Registrations/Results Tabulation

Full Registrants & Results Grid

Reschedule Date                                                                          
Official Date         9 Jan 6 Feb 14 Mar 20 Mar 4 Apr 10 Apr 17 Apr 1 May 8 May 15 May 15 May 15 May 22 May 5 Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 19 Jun 19 Jun 26 Jun 10 Jul 12 Jul 12 Jul 7 Aug 14 Aug 11 Sep 18 Sep 18 Sep 18 Sep 25 Sep 2 Oct 6 Nov 4 Dec
Distance         200km 200km 112km 200km 122km 200km 200km 360km 300km 300km 400km 600km 600km 400km 600km 300km 400km 600km 1000km 400km 200km 1000km 1200km 300km 200km 200km 300km 400km 600km 120km 200km 200km 200km
Number of Riders Home City RUSA No. Total Rides Total Km 18 13 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1
ALSTRIN, Chris L Boulder, CO 11761 1 200 8:13                                                                
ANDERSON, Laura L Boulder, CO 11760 1 200 8:13                                                                
BORN, Erik Denver, CO 14095 1 200 7:15                                                                
BUSH, Debbie Fort Collins, CO 13567 1 200   9:13                                                              
CONLEY, Chris Highlands Ranch, CO 12918 1 200 8:13                                                                
DOYLE, Michael Breckenridge, CO 14034 1 200 10:00                                                                
FOLEY, Paul A Golden, CO 1471 6 1034   9:13 X X X X X                                                    
HARDING, Dustin B Loveland, CO 12631 2 400 9:39 9:13                                                              
HOWELL, Jim Niwot, CO 11847 2 400 8:32 8:49                                                              
KAMINSKI, Jason Longmont, CO 13500 2 400 8:02 7:45                                                              
LEDRU, Pascal Boulder, CO 9094 1 200 9:39                                                                
LEONI, C J Lakewood, CO 12884 1 200   8:29                                                              
LONG, Beth Denver, CO 2145 1 200 11:12                                                                
LOWE, Mark Arvada, CO 6026 1 200   7:59                                                              
MANGIN, L John Loveland, CO 1679 2 400 9:39 9:13                                                              
MYERS, Brent D Denver, CO 2129 1 200 11:12                                                                
RAMOS, Mateo P Longmont, CO 11863 14 3734   7:47 X X X   X         X X                     X X X   X     X X X
SIGMOND, Bennett Broomfield, CO 11228 1 200 11:12                                                                
SMITH, Vernon M Monument, CO 1842 2 400 9:39 9:13                                                              
STENNES, Julia Breckenridge, CO 14035 1 200 10:00                                                                
TUREK, Michael Gerald Longmont, CO 10173 2 400 9:39 9:13                                                              
TURNER, Jason Loveland, CO 11024 2 400 8:18 7:45                                                              
WEAVER, Kim Abernethy Boulder, CO 13565 1 200   8:29                                                              
WEIGEL, David Wheat Ridge, CO 14088 1 200 9:39                                                                


2021 Randonnée Summaries
Brevets · Populaires · Team Events


JANUARY - MARCH
APRIL - JUNE
JULY - SEPTEMBER
OCTOBER - DECEMBER

Results Certification
For events sanctioned by Audax Club Parisien (all brevets except as noted below) our results postings are technically preliminary until certified by the ACP.
Consult the RUSA Result Processing Status for ACP certification and other processing status.
You can find your certification numbers at RUSA Results Search.

200km -- 6 February 2021 -- Rawhide Ramble
RUSA# Time   Rider
135679:13BUSH, Debbie
14719:13FOLEY, Paul A
126319:13HARDING, Dustin B
118478:49HOWELL, Jim
135007:45KAMINSKI, Jason
128848:29LEONI, Chris
60267:59LOWE, Mark
16799:13MANGIN, John
118637:47RAMOS, Mateo
18429:13SMITH, Vernon
101739:13TUREK, Michael
110247:45TURNER, Jason
135658:29WEAVER, Kim
Frostiest Rawhide Ramble Yet?

16 starters and 13 finishers rode the Rawhide Ramble 200k. How frosty was it? Well, it didn't warm up from the 20's for quite some time, which got the better of some, and was uncomfortable for all. But camaraderie and the rando spirit came to the rescue!

Our friend Paul Foley was back in the saddle after recovering from his clavicle fracture, his R-12 and P-12 series intact!

Thanks to Mike Turek for leading!

-jle


Mike orienting the riders
200km -- 9 16 January 2021 -- Windsor Wanderer
RUSA# Time   Rider
117618:13ALSTRIN, Chris L
117608:13ANDERSON, Laura L
140957:15BORN, Eric
129188:13CONLEY, Christopher
1403410:00DOYLE, Michael
126319:39HARDING, Dustin
118478:32HOWELL, Jim
135008:02KAMINSKI, Jason
90949:39LEDRU, Pascal
214511:12LONG, Beth
16799:39MANGIN, L John
212911:12MYERS, Brent D
1122811:12SIGMOND, Bennett
18429:39SMITH, Vernon
1403510:00STENNES, Julia
101739:39TUREK, Michael
110248:18TURNER, Jason
140889:39WEIGEL, David1
1First brevet!
Windiest Windsor Wanderer?

18 starters and 18 finishers rode the Windsor Wanderer 200k. Originally scheduled for the 9th but postponed a week because of chance of snow. A brisk ride, but sunnier than predicted. This bringing with it ... wind!

Thanks to Paul Foley for leading, and helping us start off the rando year while recuperating from a clavicle fracture suffered last month!

-jle


Paul orienting the riders

And their off!
 

Nice but chilly riding on the plains

Mike in his RUSA wool jersey

A successful finish!
 


‡If you are not a current RUSA member, join/renew online.
If you are not a current RMCC member, join/renew online (preferred), or print the membership application
and either mail it in or bring it, along with a check for the membership fee, to the ride start.